Mute Swan - Birds

Mute Swan

Cygnus olor

conservation status Least Concern

Weight: males kg (lb), females kg (lb)
Wingspan: m (ft in -ft in)
Body lenght: m ( ft in- ft in)
Wild population:
Lifespan: years
Gestation: months, chicks
Voice:
Identification
Range:
Habitat: forests, lightly wooded country, savannas, rocky outcrops
thornbush, semi-desert, desert

Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) -
Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) - Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) -
Send e-card
camera:Minolta DYNAX 7D
lens:Sigma 50-500 mm F4.0-6.3 APO EX DG
extender:--
focal length:500 mm
exposure time:1/300 s
aperture:10
stativ:Manfrotto Nature 190 + MA 322RC 2
ISO:200
location:Other
close
next
previous
TOPlist